2026 Acura Integra vs 2026 Porsche Panamera
Too close to call: Porsche Panamera 83.5 vs Acura Integra 83.1 with these weights. The Acura Integra is ahead on fuel & range. Raise the fuel & range weight from 3 to 3.2 and it flips.
2026 Acura Integra
The 2026 Acura Integra is sold in the U.S. as a gas large hatchback with 4 EPA-rated configurations. The most efficient version, the Integra, is EPA-rated at 32…
2026 Porsche Panamera
The 2026 Porsche Panamera is sold in the U.S. as a gas large hatchback with 2 EPA-rated configurations. The most efficient version, the Panamera, is EPA-rated a…
2026 Porsche Panamera
Toss-upToo close to call: Porsche Panamera 83.5 vs Acura Integra 83.1 with these weights. The Acura Integra is ahead on fuel & range. Raise the fuel & range weight from 3 to 3.2 and it flips.
| Category · weight | 2026 Acura Integraoverall 83.1 | 2026 Porsche Panameraoverall 83.5 | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pricenot compared | Specs not available | Specs not available | |||||||||
| Fuel & rangew 3 | 100 | 65.5 | |||||||||
EPA annual fuel cost and combined mpg / MPGe; EV range when both are electric. | |||||||||||
| Safetyw 4 | 83.3 | 88.8 | |||||||||
NHTSA 5-Star rating, WhichTrim Safety Signal (open recalls by severity), owner complaints, standard driver-assist features (from the press kit, or from what the manufacturer filed with NHTSA where there is none). Open park-outside / do-not-drive advisories cost 25 points. | |||||||||||
| Space & cargonot compared | Specs not available | Specs not available | |||||||||
| Performancew 2 | 57.5 | 100 | |||||||||
Horsepower, torque and horsepower per ton. | |||||||||||
| Tech & comfortnot compared | Specs not available | Specs not available | |||||||||
| Warrantynot compared | Specs not available | Specs not available | |||||||||
| Overall | 83.1 | 83.5 | |||||||||
Safety-only comparison · 3 of 7 categories compared · specs not available for Porsche Panamera
Acura Integra: base trim Integra FWD · Porsche Panamera: safety only (EPA and NHTSA record; specs not available). Pick a trim in the tool to compare any other trim.
Raise the fuel & range weight from 3 to 3.2 and the answer flips.
Where the gap is
the biggest differences, from the scorecard's own numbersWhere the 2026 Porsche Panamera wins
- It has drawn fewer owner complaints (1 against 3 filed with NHTSA).
- It makes 348 hp against 200.
Where the 2026 Acura Integra answers
- It costs $1,350 a year less to fuel on the EPA's estimate ($2,550 against $3,900).
- It is rated 32 combined against 21 (EPA mpg or MPGe).
Ranked by how far apart the two score on each measure, so a price gap and a horsepower gap are compared on the same scale. Every figure is on this page.
Specifications side by side
45 specs · manufacturer press kits| Spec | Acura IntegraIntegra FWD | Porsche Panamera |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing | ||
| Base MSRP (excludes destination) | $33,400 | — |
| Engine Basics | ||
| Aspiration | twin turbo | — |
| Cylinder count | 4 | — |
| Engine displacement | 1,500 cc | — |
| Engine type (full description) | In-Line 4 Cylinder with Turbocharger | — |
| Fuel injection system | gdi mpi | — |
| Valve configuration | DOHC 16-Valve | — |
| Engine Output | ||
| Horsepower | 200 hp | — |
| Torque | 192 lb-ft | — |
| Fuel Economy | ||
| MPG (city) | 29 mpg | — |
| MPG (combined) | 32 mpg | — |
| MPG (highway) | 37 mpg | — |
| Transmission | ||
| Final drive ratio | 5.048 | — |
| Transmission type | cvt | — |
| Dimensions Exterior | ||
| Ground clearance | 5.1 in | — |
| Overall height | 55.5 in | — |
| Overall length | 186 in | — |
| Overall width | 72 in | — |
| Wheelbase | 108 in | — |
| Cargo | ||
| Cargo volume behind 2nd row | 24.3 cu-ft | — |
| Total interior volume | 95.8 cu-ft | — |
| Headroom | ||
| Front headroom | 37.6 in | — |
| Second-row headroom | 36.4 in | — |
| Legroom | ||
| Front legroom | 42.3 in | — |
| Second-row legroom | 37.4 in | — |
| Weights | ||
| Curb weight (maximum) | 3,084 lbs | — |
| Curb weight (minimum) | 3,084 lbs | — |
| Suspension | ||
| Front suspension type | MacPherson Strut | — |
| Rear suspension type | Multi-Link | — |
| Steering | ||
| Steering type | Variable Ratio Electric Power-Assisted Rack-and-Pinion | — |
| Turning radius (curb-to-curb) | 19.1 ft | — |
| Brakes | ||
| Front brake diameter | 312 mm | — |
| Front brake type | ventilated disc | — |
| Parking brake type | epb | — |
| Rear brake diameter | 282 mm | — |
| Rear brake type | solid disc | — |
| Wheels | ||
| Wheel diameter | 17 in | — |
| Wheel material | alloy | — |
| Wheel width | 7 in | — |
| Tires | ||
| Tire size | 215/50R17 91H | — |
| Fuel System | ||
| Fuel tank capacity | 12.4 gal | — |
| Minimum recommended octane | 91 | — |
| Connected Services | ||
| Connected services brand | AcuraLink | — |
| Shoulder Room | ||
| Front shoulder room | 57 in | — |
| Second-row shoulder room | 56 in | — |
Green marks the better value where the direction is unambiguous (more room, more power, lower price). Blank rows are specs the press kit does not publish.
Equipment, feature by feature
74 features · differences first, then sharedSafety31 differ · 31 listed
| Feature | Acura IntegraIntegra FWD | Porsche Panamera |
|---|---|---|
| Pedestrian Detection | std | — |
| Forward Collision Warning (FCW) System | std | — |
| Advanced Front Airbags (SRS) | std | — |
| Advanced Front Side Airbags | std | — |
| Lane Departure Warning (LDW) System | std | — |
| Lane Keeping Assist System (LKAS) | std | — |
| Rearview Camera with Dynamic Guidelines | std | — |
| Side Curtain Airbags | std | — |
| Rear Outboard Passenger's Side Airbags | std | — |
| Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) | std | — |
| Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) with Low-Speed Follow | std | — |
| Advanced Front Knee Airbags | std | — |
| Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) | std | — |
| Auto High-Beam Headlights | std | — |
| Blind Spot Information System (BSI) | std | — |
| Brake Assist | std | — |
| Collision Mitigation Braking System (CMBS) | std | — |
| Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD) | std | — |
| Electronic Parking Brake (EPB) with Automatic Brake Hold | std | — |
| Hill Start Assist | std | — |
| Next-Generation Advanced Compatibility Engineering™ (ACE™) Body Structure | std | — |
| Post-Collision Braking System | std | — |
| Rear Cross Traffic Monitor (CTM) | std | — |
| Rear Seat Reminder (RSR) | std | — |
| Road Departure Mitigation System (RDM) | std | — |
| Seat-Belt Reminder for all Seating Positions | std | — |
| Traffic Jam Assist | std | — |
| Traffic Sign Recognition (TSR) | std | — |
| Vehicle Stability Assist™ (VSA®) with Traction Control | std | — |
| Vehicle Stability Assist™ (VSA®) with Traction Control | std | — |
| Tire Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS) with Tire Fill Assist and Location and Pressure Indicators | std | — |
Infotainment14 differ · 14 listed
| Feature | Acura IntegraIntegra FWD | Porsche Panamera |
|---|---|---|
| 10.2-Inch Digital Instrument Cluster | std | — |
| 9-Inch Touchscreen Display | std | — |
| Acura Premium Audio System with 8 Speakers | std | — |
| AcuraLink® | std | — |
| Bluetooth® HandsFreeLink® Wireless Telephone Interface | std | — |
| Bluetooth® Streaming Audio | std | — |
| Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT) with Paddle Shifters | std | — |
| Steering Wheel-Mounted Controls | std | — |
| USB-C 3.0A Charge only (1) Front Seats | std | — |
| USB-C 3.0A Charge only (2) Rear Seats | std | — |
| USB-C 3.0A Data Port (1) Front Seats | std | — |
| Wireless Android Auto™ Compatibility | std | — |
| Wireless Apple CarPlay® Compatibility | std | — |
| Wireless Charging Pad (Qi) | std | — |
Convenience5 differ · 5 listed
| Feature | Acura IntegraIntegra FWD | Porsche Panamera |
|---|---|---|
| 12-Volt Power Outlet (Front Center Console) | std | — |
| Acura Maintenance Program 1yr / 12k miles | std | — |
| Keyless Access System | std | — |
| Pushbutton Ignition | std | — |
| Smart Entry with Walk Away Auto Lock® (Front Door and Tail-gate) | std | — |
Seating4 differ · 4 listed
| Feature | Acura IntegraIntegra FWD | Porsche Panamera |
|---|---|---|
| 60/40 Split Fold-Down Rear Seatback | std | — |
| Front 8-Way Power Driver's Seat | std | — |
| Heated Front Seats | std | — |
| Leatherette-Trimmed Front Seats | std | — |
Interior6 differ · 6 listed
| Feature | Acura IntegraIntegra FWD | Porsche Panamera |
|---|---|---|
| Ambient LED Cabin Lighting | std | — |
| Automatic Dimming Frameless Rearview Mirror | std | — |
| Leather-Wrapped Steering Wheel | std | — |
| Silver Painted Trim | std | — |
| Tilt and Telescopic Steering Column | std | — |
| Sunglasses Holder | std | — |
Exterior8 differ · 8 listed
| Feature | Acura IntegraIntegra FWD | Porsche Panamera |
|---|---|---|
| Moonroof with Tilt and Slide Function | std | — |
| Auto-On/Off Headlight Operation with Wiper Compatibility | std | — |
| Capless Fuel Fill | std | — |
| Chicane™ LED Daytime Running Lights | std | — |
| Chicane™ LED Taillights | std | — |
| Heated Side Mirrors | std | — |
| Jewel Eye® LED Headlights | std | — |
| Tire Repair Kit | std | — |
Powertrain4 differ · 4 listed
| Feature | Acura IntegraIntegra FWD | Porsche Panamera |
|---|---|---|
| Front-Wheel Drive | std | — |
| Direct Fuel Injection | std | — |
| Idle Stop | std | — |
| Integrated Dynamic System (IDS) | std | — |
Chassis2 differ · 2 listed
| Feature | Acura IntegraIntegra FWD | Porsche Panamera |
|---|---|---|
| MacPherson Strut Front Suspension | std | — |
| Multi-Link Rear Suspension | std | — |
Highlighted rows are where the two differ. Wording is the manufacturer's own.
Safety record
NHTSA recalls, complaints, NCAPAcura Integra
Top recalls
No recalls on file.
Porsche Panamera
Top recalls
- high Fuel System, Gasoline 25V634000 · 177 vehicles
- high Suspension 25V415000 · 284 vehicles
Ownership
EPA, manufacturer warranty| Acura IntegraIntegra FWD | Porsche Panamera | |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $33,400 (base trim) | — |
| Price range across trims | $33,400 – $53,900 5 trims | — |
| Powertrains | GAS | GAS |
| EPA configuration compared | Integra | Panamera |
| Combined mpg / MPGe | 32 | 21 |
| EPA annual fuel cost | $2,550 | $3,900 |
| EV range | — | — |
| Basic warranty | — | — |
| Powertrain warranty | — | — |
| Roadside assistance | — | — |
Common questions
Source: EPA, NHTSA and manufacturer press kitsWhich is better, the 2026 Acura Integra or the 2026 Porsche Panamera?
Too close to call: Porsche Panamera 83.5 vs Acura Integra 83.1 with these weights. The Acura Integra is ahead on fuel & range. Raise the fuel & range weight from 3 to 3.2 and it flips. On WhichTrim's default weights the 2026 Porsche Panamera scores 83.5 and the 2026 Acura Integra 83.1. The weights are yours to change — move what you care about and the verdict recalculates on the page.
Which has the better safety record, the 2026 Acura Integra or the 2026 Porsche Panamera?
2026 Acura Integra: 5 NHTSA stars, grade A, 0 recalls. 2026 Porsche Panamera: no NHTSA rating yet, grade B, 2 recalls. Crash ratings come from NHTSA's own tests; the grade is WhichTrim's read of the recall record, and the two can disagree.
What are the biggest differences between the 2026 Acura Integra and the 2026 Porsche Panamera?
Where the 2026 Porsche Panamera wins: it has drawn fewer owner complaints (1 against 3 filed with NHTSA) and makes 348 hp against 200. Where the 2026 Acura Integra answers: it costs $1,350 a year less to fuel on the EPA's estimate ($2,550 against $3,900) and is rated 32 combined against 21 (EPA mpg or MPGe).